Privacy Policy

    This is an electronic agreement formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 & the rules made there under and amended provisions pertaining to electronic agreement in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act 2000. This electronic agreement is generated by computer system and does not require any physical or digital signature. This agreement is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the information technology rule, 2011 that requires publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy, term of use and term and condition for access or usage of www.sulahbazaar.com

    The Domain name www.sulahbazaar.com (hereinafter referred to as "website") is created and operated by Sulah Bazaar E-Commerce Online Store with its registered office at 267/1 Near Khandoba Mandir, Old, Phaltan - Baramati Rd, Mangalwarpeth, Phaltan,Dist-Satara Maharashtra,India((hereinafter referred to as "Sulah Bazaar")


  • Privacy Policy:

    When you use Sulah Bazaar Website, Sulah Bazaar collects stores and transfers of your personal information. Sulah Bazaar respects your privacy policy. Please read this privacy policy carefully by using or ordering product from Sulah Bazaar Website, you indicate that you understand agree and consent to this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not use this website.

    Sulah Bazaar collect your personal identifiable information directly from you (personal identifiable information includes first name, middle name, last name, E-mail address, phone number, city, street, postal pin, state, country ) When you register to buy the product on Sulah Bazaar Website. Sulah Bazaar may collect your financial information.


  • Other Information:

    Sulah Bazaar collect information from you when you chat on Sulah bazaar Website. Sulah Bazaar also collects information if you ask Sulah Bazaar a question relating to product / Service through phone or email.


  • Anonymous information:

    When you use Sulah Bazaar website, Sulah Bazaar observe anonymous information this anonymous information would not assist Sulah Bazaar to identify you personally. Anonymous information may include a types of computer you are using, type of browser you are using ( Chrome ,Firefox etc.),IP address, duration of you stay on website. Status of pages you access. Such information Sulah Bazaar do not store. Purpose of this information is to help Sulah Bazaar better understand how the website is being used.

    Sulah Bazaar uses and shares your personal Identifiable information for following purpose. If you don't agree with this purpose, please don't use this website.

  • To get in touch with you when necessary.

  • Contact to Sulah Bazaar with your question or concern about privacy on this website.

  • To provide product you have requested.

  • To protect the integrity of this website.

  • To provide information that you request on site relating to the product.

  • To inform any changes to the site.

  • Communicate to you regarding your purchase and provide you with related customer service.

  • To implement information security practices.

  • To determine any security breaches computer contaminant or computer virus.

  • To send you information about product offer.

    Sulah Bazaar will not disclose any of you information to third parties unless.

  • To help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawfully and illegal activities, suspected for, potential threat to the safety or security of any person, violation of Sulah Bazaar term of use, term and condition or to defend against legal claims.

  • To respond to judicial process and provide information to Law enforcement agencies or in connection with investigation on matters related to public safety as permitted by law or third-party rightful owner.(When Violation of intellectual property right)


Security

    Sulah Bazaar collects and stores your personal information and protects under reasonable security practices procedures as a mandated under applicable law for the protection of your personal information. Sulah Bazaar also adopts the physical security measure to guard against unauthorized access system.

    Although Sulah Bazaar endeavors to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any personal information which Sulah Bazaar holds about you and prevents unauthorized access. You acknowledge that the internet or computer network is not full secure and that we cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of personal information. You agree that all personal information shall be retained till such time required for the purpose or requested under applicable law.

  • Termination :

    You can terminate your account at any time by sending email to sales@sulahbazaar.com. After your request Sulah Bazaar will remove your personal identifiable information from data base thereby cancelling your registration. However your information may remain stored in archive in server even after the deletion or termination on your account. You agree that all your personal information shall be retained till such time require for the purpose or require under applicable law.


  • If you provide any information i.e. untrue, incorrect, not current or incomplete Sulah Bazaar has the right to suspend or to terminate your register account and refuse any all current or future use of the site (or any portion thereof)

  • Cookies :

    Cookies are a small piece of information. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. Sulah Bazaar places one permanent cookie in your computer hard drive and web browser.

  • Purpose of Cookies:
    Sulah Bazaar use cookies for the following purpose.

    Sulah Bazaar uses the cookies to allow only register customer to enter your password and name. You have an option to accept or refuse the cookie.

    Sulah Bazaar reserves the right to change or update it's privacy policy at any time without prior notice to user. Please review privacy policy on Sulah Bazaar website. Your continued use of the Sulah Bazaar website indicates your continued acceptance of this privacy policy.

    If for any reason Sulah Bazaar believes that you have not complied with this privacy policy Sulah Bazaar may cancel your registration.

  • Arbitration :

    The dispute shall be first referred to a sole arbitration who shall be independent and neutral third party identified by Sulah bazaar. The Arbitration and Conciliation act 1996, shall govern the arbitration proceedings if dispute arises relating to in connection with privacy policy.

    If you have any question with regarding to Sulah Bazaar's privacy policy please contact to grievance officer.

  • Grievance Officer:

    Name:- Latika Surendra Sartape. -Proprietor, Sulah Bazaar

    Registered office:- 267/1 Near Khandoba Mandir, Old, Phaltan - Baramati Rd, Mangalwarpeth, Phaltan, Dist.Satara, Maharashtra 415523.

    Phone No:- 9689097854

    E-mail Id:- sales@sulahbazaar.com

Insert title here